News

Welcome to Season 2016-17!

The new season is not to far away, with the first round of matches to be played on October 8th. We have had an excellent start to the season with our Read more

Captains for Season 2016-17

We are proud to announce our captains for the upcoming season: 1st XI: Tom Meredith 2nd XI: Joe Pini 3rd XI: John Grygorcewicz 4th XI: Jim Trail; Peter Read more

New Sponsor & Players BBQ

We are proud to announce Field Work Health as a new sponsor for this season! At 6:30PM after training on Thursday September 15th, we will have a demonstration Read more

VIDEO: Twelve Minutes on BMCC

A Profile of Bedford Morley Cricket Club: Thanks to Ben Horner of Cricket Fans United , a 12 minute video featuring insightful interviews with our club Read more

About Bedford Morley Cricket Club

Live Scores

select

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WASTCA:1st Grade 6 26 Nov 16
3 Dec 16
Bedford Morley
   def by  
Murdoch University Melville
WASTCA:4th Grade 5 12 Nov 16
19 Nov 16
Bedford Morley
   def  
Bassendean
WASTCA:4th Grade 6 26 Nov 16
3 Dec 16
Tuart Hill
   def by  
Bedford Morley
WASTCA:7th Grade 5 12 Nov 16
19 Nov 16
Swanbourne
   def by  
Bedford Morley
WASTCA:7th Grade 6 26 Nov 16
3 Dec 16
Bedford Morley
   def  
Murdoch University Melville
WASTCA:10th Grade 5 12 Nov 16
19 Nov 16
Bedford Morley
   def  
Swanbourne
WASTCA:10th Grade 6 26 Nov 16
3 Dec 16
Curtin Victoria Park
   def by  
Bedford Morley
WASTCA:One Day 3 5 19 Nov 16
Kalamunda
   def  
Bedford Morley
WASTCA:One Day 3 6 26 Nov 16
Bedford Morley
   def  
Curtin Victoria Park
WASTCA:One Day 3 7 3 Dec 16
Bedford Morley
   def  
Balcatta
WASTCA:Colts 2 13 Nov 16
High Wycombe
   def by  
Bedford Morley
WASTCA:Colts 3 20 Nov 16
Bedford Morley
   def by  
Applecross
WASTCA:Colts 4 4 Dec 16
Subiaco Marist
   def by  
Bedford Morley
WASTCA:Twenty20 Div 1 2 13 Nov 16
Kalamunda
   def by  
Bedford Morley
WASTCA:Twenty20 Div 1 3 20 Nov 16
Swan Athletic
   def  
Bedford Morley

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Duminda S Perera1161st Grade6
2 Nathan A Evans1151st Grade3
3 Troy A Short11010th Grade5
4 Peter B Rosenbauer10910th Grade6
5 John E Grygorcewicz997th Grade6
6 Troy A Short8110th Grade4
7 Trevor Rossiter76One Day 32
8 Tristan Edmonds767th Grade2
9 Alexander B Smith69Twenty20 Div 11
10 Adrian M Longwood684th Grade3

Facebook